You are here: Home» Products» Huawei ONT» EG8120L

EG8120L

04/16/2020 19:06

GPON ONT 2 LAN+1 Tel FTTH Fiber ONU EG8120L

HUAWEI GPON ONU EG8120L 

ModelConfigurationDimension/pcs
LANTelephoneWifiPPPOEFirmware
EG8120L1GE+1FE1potsnoyesEnglish130*105*30mm/0.2kgs
RemarksGPON 
Description :
The EG8120L an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home Bridge in FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The EG8120L: 2LAN+1POT  The EG8120L features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the EG8120L provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. The EG8120L Provide English firmware and EU, US, UK, AU Power adapter for your choice. 
Features:· GPON Interface: 1 * GPON interface (SC/UPC)· Transmission Rate: 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbpsupstream· LAN: 2*10/100 Base-T interfaces with RJ-45 connector· VOIP: 1