You are here: Home» Products» F601

F601

04/16/2020 18:55

 ZTE F601 GPON ONT ONU ZTE ZXA10 English version 601

Original ZTE F601 GPON  ONU 

ModelConfigurationDimension/pcs
LANTelephoneWifiPPPOEFirmware
F601(v6.0)1GEnononoEnglish196*138*74mm/0.3kgs
Remarks 

Application and Advantage:

ZXHN F601 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for FTTH. It provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. It has a small, smart appearance and green, energy-saving advantage.

The specification of F601 (v6.0)

GPON InterfaceOptical port: 1 x GPON interface (SC/PC)Transmission Distance: 0 ~ 20kmTransmit rate: 2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream
User Network Interface1 x10/100/1000Base-THalf/full duplex; Auto MDI/MDIX; Auto negotiation
Optical ModuleReceiving: 1480~1500 nmTransmitting: 1290~1330 nmReceiving Sensitivity: -28dBmTransmitting Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
Main FunctionSupported service: Internet, IPTVVLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1adMAC address table: 256Multicast: IGMP v1/v2/v3 SnoopingMulticast group: 256QoS: service flow classification based on physical port, Ethernet type; ingress rate limit;egress shapingManagement: local web management, OMCI
Physical PerformancePower consumption: <3WWorking temperature: 0℃ ~ 40℃Working humidity: 5{472aa2723544face5a4be22bf12ec187b83857c297d71095638d5d8abe355acd} ~ 95{472aa2723544face5a4be22bf12ec187b83857c297d71095638d5d8abe355acd}Power supply: 12V DCMounting mode: Desktop/Wall mountingThe setup interface is in English language.