You are here: Home» Products» F660 V6

F660 V6

04/16/2019 19:13

ZTE GPON ONT ZTE ZXA10 F660 v6.0 Gpon ONT Modem 1GE+3FE+1POT+WIFI

riginal FTTH GPON ONU ZTE ZXA10 F660 v6.0 Gpon ONT Modem 1GE+3FE

ModelInternet PortsVoice(tel)Router (PPPOE)WifiFirmware language
ZTEF660(v6.0)1GE+3FE1support yesEnglish
Power plug:EU,AU,AM,UK etcNoted: with Chinese manual

GPON Compliance 
ITU-T G.984.x GPON standards 
1.244Gbps burst mode upstream, 2.488Gbps downstream 
Upstream 1310nm, Downstream 1490nm 
Output optical power: Min 0.5dBm,Max +5dBm 
Receiver sensitivity: Better than -28dBm 


Wireless 
Frequency: 2.4 GHz 
IEEE 802.11b/g/n 
128 bits WEP data encryption 
WPA/WPA2 (Wi-Fi Protected Access) Security 
WPS (Wireless Protected Setup) 
WMM(Wi-Fi Multi Media) 
Max 4 Broadcast/hide SSIDs 
Max 128 users one SSID 


VoIP 
SIP/ H.248/ MGCP 
DTMF Dialing / DTMF Digits 
5-REN, balanced ring, 55V RMS 
Codec: G.711 (μ-law and A-law), G.726, G.729, G.723.1 
32 ms echo cancellation 
VAD/CNG 
IN-BAND method 
DTMF encoding by RFC 2833 
T.38/T.30 FAX 
Caller ID/ Call Waiting/ Call Forwarding/ Call Transfer/ Call Toggle/ Three Way Calling/ Distinctive Ringing 


USB 
File sharing 
USB Fast Recovery 
Profile quick backup 
DLNA DMS 
USB 2.0, full speed, high speed 


Router 
IPv6 / IPv4 Dual Stack 
NAT/ SNTP 
ALG 
Static routing, and dynamic routing in RIPV1/V2 
PPPoE Client/Pass Through 
DNS Client/Server 
IGMP v1/ v2/ v3 
IGMP proxy/snooping 


Firewall/Security
Traffic filtering based on UNI port, VLAN ID, 802.1p,UNI+802.1p or VLAN+802.1p 
DOS attack defending 
MAC address filtering 
BUM(Broadcast, Unicast, Multicast) attack protection 
Limit MAC address per UNI port or per ONT 
Broadcast packages rate limit 
AES-128 
Broadcast storm suppression 


QoS
Rate limitation 
Classifying upstream traffic into VLANs with various Ethernet priorities 
Marking Ethernet priority based on DSCP value 
Ingress rate limit/ Egress shaping 
SP/WRR/SP+WRR 


Management 
TR-069 remote management 
Local WEB and telnet management 
Local built-in diagnostic Function 
Logs and statistics 
Loop back function 
OMCI management 


Hardware Specifications 
WAN: One SC/UPC port for GPON 
LAN: Four RJ-45 ports for Gigabit Ethernet interfaces 
FXS: One RJ-11 ports for VoIP 
USB: One USB 2.0 host interfaces 
Wi-Fi: 802.11b/g/n(2X2) 
BATTERY: One RJ-45(reverse) port for UPS monitor 
Button: – WLAN ON/OFF – WPS – Reset – Power ON/OFF 
LED Status indicators : Power, PON, LOS, ALARM, LAN1, LAN2, LAN3, LAN4, POTS1, WLAN, WPS, USB, BATTERY 


Electrical Characteristics 
Power input: 12 VDC 1.5 A 
Power consumption: Less than 11W 


Physical Characteristics
Net weight: 380g 
Size: 199 (W) x 150 (D) x 35(H) mm 


Environmental Characteristics
Operating temperature: -5°C ~ 45°C (23°F ~ 113°F) 
Humidity: 5{472aa2723544face5a4be22bf12ec187b83857c297d71095638d5d8abe355acd} ~ 95{472aa2723544face5a4be22bf12ec187b83857c297d71095638d5d8abe355acd} (non-condensing)